« I PASSED!!!!! | Main | Check her out... »

April 30, 2008

Comments

Amy Collett

That's too funny! I didn't know kickball could be so rough, look at those wounds...yikes!

Roxann

Why don't we put your meaning and my meanie in a room and let them rough up each other?!?!

MAN...those are some serious leg wounds! ICK!

LORI

OH, THE DRAMA! PLEASE KEEP US INFORMED OF ALL OF THE KICKBALL STATS AND SCORES.

Sherry

Yay!! I'm glad y'all won! I love your kickball stories..I haven't played since about 4th grade. :)

Michelle

See? This is exactly why I don't recreate. I also do not scamper, trot or scurry. The game of kickball seems to involve lots of recreating, scampering, scurrying, trotting, and OH YEAH........BLEEDING! ICK!

Teeny

You forgot the pic of Dave arguing w/ the umpire (aka weiner)!! It really is a fun time (unless you ask Teddy how his leg feels this week!)!!!

AJ

Whats sports with out a little "friendly" banter?...LOL This cracks me up. Sorry about that wound though . That isn't gonna tan well. ;)

Sid

OWWW you guys are too old to get this damaged (at outdoor activities). And, BTW, J I think that's called breathing when you run.

The comments to this entry are closed.